DISCLAIMER NOTICE: ALL ARE PRESUMED INNOCENT...

Tonya Jean Ezzell

Last Updated: June 21st, 2024
Jail Location
Florida
42yo
White Female
5′ 6″ (1.68m)
120lbs (54kg)

Personal Details

Date of birth: Feb 24, 1982
Hold: no
Disposition of hold: PROB
Mugshots com: 185426456
Inmate status: On First Appearance
Entry date: Apr 27, 2021
Bond eligible: Eligible
Aka: AKA DOB CINDY WATTS, 02/24/1982 EZELL, TONYA 02/24/1982 EZELLE, TONYA 02/24/1982 EZZEL, TONYA 02/24/1982 EZZELL, TANYA JEAN 02/24/1982 EZZELL, TONYA 02/24/1982 EZZELL, TONYA J 02/24/1982 EZZELL, TONYA J 02/24/1983 EZZELL, TONYA JEAN 02/24/1982 EZZELL, TONYA JEAN 03/24/1982 EZZELL TONYA JE, 03/24/1982 EZZELL,TONYA J., 02/24/1982 EZZELL,TONYA,LY, 02/24/1982 JEAN, TONYA 02/24/1982 JESSICA LYNN MO, 02/24/1999 SISSY THOMPSON, 02/24/1982 SLIM, 02/24/1982 TANYA JEAN EZZE, 02/24/1982 THOMPSON, SISSY 02/24/1983 THOMPSON, TONYA 02/24/1982 THOMPSON, TONYA JEAN 02/24/1982 THOMPSON, TONYA JEAN 02/24/1983 THONPSON, TONYA JEAN 02/24/1982 TONYA EZZELL, 02/24/1982 TONYA JEAN, 02/24/1982 TONYA JEAN THOM, 02/24/1982 TONYA JEANTHONP, 02/24/1982 TONYA THOMPSON, 02/24/1982 WATTS, CINDY 02/24/1982
Ext id key: 304139599538336889

Recent Arrests

Booking number: 2016-025209
Booking date: Jun 29, 2016
Release date: Jul 2, 2016
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2015-013536
Booking date: Jul 9, 2015
Release date: Aug 22, 2015
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Arresting agency: POLK COUNTY SHERIFF
Booking number: 2014-023593
Booking date: Nov 9, 2014
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2021-013931
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2021-007966
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2022-003571
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2021-019024
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2020-013947
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2020-032703
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2020-041501
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2020-016860
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2021-031225
Release date: Dec 25, 2021
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2020-024252
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Booking number: 2022-016603
Booking location: Polk County, FL

Recent Charges

Statute: 810.08(2)(B) Trespass Occupied Structure/Conveyance
Charge on arrest docket: >Trespass Occupied Structure/Conveyan

Statute: 827.04(1) Contribute toDelinquency/Dependency of Min
Charge on arrest docket: >Contribute toDelinquency/Dependency

Surety: 1000.00
Statute: 784.03(2)....* Dom Viol-Battery Prior Conviction
Charge on arrest docket: >DOM VIOL-BATTERY PRIOR CONVICTION
Bond type: SB
Bond: B023101

Surety: 5000
Statute: 784.03(1A1) BATTERY-TOUCH OR STRIKE
Charge on arrest docket: DV BATTERY TOUCH OR STRIKE
Charge number: 1
Cash: 5000
Bond exp: PTR COND

Surety: 5000
Statute: 843.01 RESIST OFFICER-WITH VIOLENCE
Charge on arrest docket: ROWV
Charge number: 2
Cash: 5000
Bond exp: PTR COND

Chgnum: 810.09(2)(A).

Chgnum: TRESPASS PROP OTHER THAN STRUCT/CONV

Chgnum: Trespass Prop other than Structure/C

Chgnum: Cash or Surety Bond

Chgnum: 500.00

Chgnum: 0.00

Chgnum: Lakeland Police Department

Chgnum: 810.09(2)(B)

Chgnum: TRESPASS-FAIL LEAVE UPON OWNER ORDER

Chgnum: Trespass-Fail Leave Prop.upon Owner

Chgnum: 810.08(2)(A)

Chgnum: TRESPASS STRUCTURE/CONVEY

Chgnum: Trespass Structure/Conveyance

Chgnum: 250.00

Chgnum: 831.08

Chgnum: COUNTERFEIT 10 OR MORE CERTAIN BILLS

Chgnum: Counterfeit 10 or More Certain Bills

Chgnum: Time Served

Chgnum: Polk County Sheriff's Office

ACTIVELY MONITORING...

Disclaimer:
Information available through Rain-Street.com is provided for informational purposes only. All records are subject to change and, while every effort is made to ensure the information available is current and accurate, it may contain errors. No guarantee can be made with regard to the accuracy, currency, completeness or usefulness of any information available through this website.

Records published on this website are in no way an indication of guilt or evidence that a crime was committed. Every person mentioned on this website is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. Arrest and other court records do not imply guilt. Criminal charges are only formal allegations. For complete case records, contact the relevant law enforcement or judicial agency.